Past Champions/Oregon Open
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Year | Player | Course | Score |
2016 | Ryan Benzel | Brasada Canyons GC | 209 |
2015 | David Lebeck | Sunriver Resort - Crosswater | 207 |
2014 | Derek Barron | Black Butte Ranch - Glaze Meadow | 208 |
2013 | Hans Reimers * | Juniper GC | 210 |
2012 | Brian Thornton | Broken Top Club | 204 |
2011 | Reid Martin * | Awbrey Glen GC | 208 |
2010 | Derek Berg* | Juniper GC | 209 |
2009 | Brian Nosler | Brasada Ranch | 198 |
2008 | Corey Prugh | Aspen Lakes GC | 211 |
2007 | Josh Immordino | Juniper GC | 204 |
2006 | Scott Krieger | Eagle Crest Resort - Ridge Course | 205 |
2005 | Erik Hanson * | Aspen Lakes GC | 210 |
2004 | Jeff Coston | Black Butte Ranch GC | 200 |
2003 | Tracy Vest | Oregon GC | 210 |
2002 | Darek Franklin | Mallard Creek GC | 207 |
2001 | Kene Bensel | Black Butte Ranch - Big Meadow | 205 |
2000 | Bill Porter | Creekside GC | 208 |
1999 | Michael Combs | Crosswater GC | 213 |
1998 | Bill Porter | Crosswater GC | 212 |
1997 | Bill Porter | Crosswater GC | 214 |
1996 | Dan Koesters | Crosswater GC | 211 |
1995 | Jeff Coston | Sunriver - Woodlands GC | 205 |
1994 | Bill Tindall | Sunriver - Woodlands GC | 205 |
1993 | John McComish | Sunriver - Woodlands GC | 207 |
1992 | Mike Gove | Sunriver - Woodlands GC | 202 |
1991 | Doug Doxsie | Sunriver - Woodlands GC | 205 |
1990 | Pat Fitzsimons | Sunriver - Woodlands GC | 211 |
1989 | Tim Hval * | Sunriver Resort | 207 |
1988 | Greg Whisman | Sunriver Resort | 212 |
1987 | Jim Strickland * | Sunriver Resort | 208 |
1986 | Doug Campbell | Sunriver Resort | 212 |
1985 | Rick Acton | Sunriver Resort | 210 |
1984 | Mike Davis | Sunriver Resort | 209 |
1983 | Scott Taylor * | Sunriver Resort | 210 |
1982 | Walt Porterfield Jr. | Sunriver Resort | 210 |
1981 | Mike Warner * | Riverside G&CC | 206 |
1980 | Doug Campbell | Rock Creek CC | 206 |
1979 | Peter Jacobsen | Royal Oaks CC | 215 |
1978 | Rick Acton | Willamette Valley CC | 206 |
1977 | Rick Acton | Willamette Valley CC | 211 |
1976 | Peter Jacobsen * | Corvallis CC | 204 |
1975 | Craig Griswold | Bend G&CC | 211 |
1974 | Gene Edstrom * | Willamette Valley CC | 213 |
1973 | Bob Duden | Pleasant Valley GC | 211 |
1972 | Rick Acton | Spring Hill CC | 207 |
1971 | Ted Denham | Spring Hill CC | 283 |
1970 | Bob Duden | Corvallis CC | 274 |
1969 | Bob Duden | Willamette Valley CC | 284 |
1968 | Pat Fitzsimons * | Astoria G&CC | 292 |
1967 | Bob Duden | Illahe Hills CC | 284 |
1966 | Feldman, Al | Waverley CC | 283 |
1965 | Dudik, Mike | Riverside G&CC | 281 |
1964 | Mowlds, Jerry | Royal Oaks CC | 289 |
1963 | Spivey, Glenn | Oswego Lake CC | 285 |
1962 | Bob Duden | Tualatin CC | 274 |
1961 | Bill Eggers | Royal Oaks CC | 286 |
1960 | Bill Eggers | Portland GC | 285 |
1959 | Bob Duden | Columbia Edgewater CC | 283 |
1958 | Dick Yost * | Riverside G&CC | 283 |
1957 | Oscar "Ockie" Eliason | Waverley CC | 286 |
1956 | Gene "Bunny" Mason | Eastmoreland GC | 283 |
1955 | Bruce Cudd | Rogue Valley CC | 289 |
1954 | Bruce Cudd | Tualatin CC | 289 |
1953 | Bob Duden | Columbia Edgewater CC | 278 |
1952 | Bob Duden | Riverside G&CC | 282 |
1951 | John Langford Jr. | Top O' Scott GC | 275 |
1950 | Harold West | Tualatin CC | 285 |
1949 | Ron Clark * | The Dalles CC | 291 |
1948 | Harold West | Bend G&CC | 285 |
1947 | Chuck Congdon | Bend G&CC | 288 |
1946 | Lou Jennings | Tualatin CC | 135 |
1943-45 | no tournament | ||
1942 | Al Zimmerman | Alderwood GC | 143 |
1941 | Bob Litton | Gearhart GC | 272 |
1937-40 | no tournament | ||
1936 | Ray Mangrum | Waverley CC | 278 |
1934 | Ted Longworth | Inverness GC | 294 |
1933 | Al Zimmerman | Portland GC | 284 |
1931-32 | no tournament | ||
1930 | Leo Diegel | Columbia Edgewater CC | 285 |
1929 | Horton Smith | Columbia Edgewater CC | 280 |
1928 | Dr. Oscar F. Willing * | Waverley CC | 295 |
1927 | Tommy Armour | Waverley CC | 289 |
1926 | Bert Wilde | Portland GC | 285 |
1906-25 | no tournament | ||
1905 | George Smith |